skip to Main Content
DEC Annual Report 2017

""

DEC Champions
Child Development Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Keating, Jr.
HAVPAK, Inc.
Pottstown Area Health & Wellness Foundation

Benefactors
Mrs. Mary Lund
Rev. and Mrs. Kurt Asplundh

President’s Club
Berks Ridge Company Enterprises, Inc.
James J. Muller, Attorney
Ladies Aid Society of Cent. Schwenkfelder Church
Mr. and Mrs. David Ryan
Mr. and Mrs. L. Steuart Brown, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Waynick
Mrs. Carolyn V. Reitz
Havpak International, Inc.
Flynn & O’Hara Uniforms, Inc.
Jackson/Lewis Attorneys at Law
PCA Industrial & Paper Supplies
Tabitha Heit
Tycor Benefit Adminstrators, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Warner
C & C Construction Management, Inc.
Mr. Kirk Armbrust
Andrew Souder
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Wu
EisnerAmper
Donald Strein
Dana Foundation
Jon Peet
Louis N. Cassett Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James Keating
Genesis Asset Protection
Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.

Trustees Circle
4imprint
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Adams
Karen Cole
Kurt Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Harlow Lewis
Mr. Gerald R. Saulino
Mr. Tom Tirney, CFA CMT, Arlington Heritage Grp
Paul Salvo Jr. Masonry
Mr. Patrick J. Wasson
Ms. Ann Marie Kirk
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Cook, Jr.
Angela McGuirt Johnston
Mrs. Sandra Kohn
Neil Brassell
Andrew B. Carlin, The AEX Group
Canon Solutions America
Greg Small, Financial Planner
Haverford Trust Company
Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
Meridian Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy W. Livingstone
Volpe Enterprises, Inc.
John and Stephanie Beavers

DEC Ambassadors
Allen Door & Service Corp.
American Legion Post #244
Asset Planning Services, LTD.
Bruce Leauby
Butch Clemens
BW Floor and Bath LLC
Clair and Arlayne Clemens
Colonial Truck
Davis, Bucco Attorneys at Law
FIFS, Inc.
Health & Benefits Partners
Kemp Harvest Financial Group
Lindsay Tree Removal
Mr. and Mrs. Dante Volpe, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Klee
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Yike, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Goodsir
Mr. and Mrs. Walt Griffin
Mr. Lon Seitz
Mr. Mark Cardaci
Mr. Thomas A. McGinley
Mrs. Hermine Steinberg
Mrs. Jane Armstrong
Mrs. L. Steuart Brown, Sr.
Mrs. Margaret DeStefanis
P & I Automotive Inc.
Phillips & Associates
Richard T. Carlin
RL Williams Funeral Home Inc.
Robert and Karen Meade
Walter and Taryn Jones
Mr. Matthew Scanlan II
ADP Fort Washington
Black Horse Auto Body Shop, Inc.
Daniel Del Bonifro
Dr. and Mrs. Benjamin Shore
Kathleen Kearney
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Lockyer
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Hess
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Hendler
Mr. and Mrs. Laurence P. Genuardi
Mrs. Brendan C. Kearney
Mrs. Patricia Bennett
Ms. Amanda Stewart
Saint Joseph’s University
Susan and Simon Golec
Robert and Andrea Leonard
David Mosesso
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Ciccarone
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Rotondo
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Haggard
Mrs. Nancy E. Carlin
Shapson Public Relations
Ms. Denise Dean
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Vanett
William R. May Funeral Home
Volpe Roofing & Siding

Century Club
Bonnie Becker
C. Dee Adcock
Caparo Jewelers, Inc.
Charles DiLiberto Plumbing and Heating
Custom Pest Solutions, LLC
Daniel and Kimberly Houser
DAVAR Services, Inc
David and Debra Smeltzer
DEC North Penn Training Center Auxiliary
Diana Ciancaglini
Donald E. Battle Irrevocable Living Trust Battle
Dr. and Mrs. Dennis Harken
Duncan Reed
Earl and Irene MacIlwain
Engels Insurance, Inc.
Gardiner and Deana Rigg
German Auto Specialists Ltd.
Harleysville Savings Bank
Informed Systems, Inc.
Janet and Frank ONeil
John and Kathleen Simkiss, Jr.
Joseph Daino, Jr.
Greg and Megan Grant
Lamar and Sharon Edinger
Mark Damiani Painting, Inc.
Martinelli Financial Services
Merck, Sharpe & Dohme
Michael and Lana Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Kozikowski
Mr. and Mrs. John K. Whittaker
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Seitchik
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Wagner, III
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony J. Pollock
Mr. and Mrs. Charles DiPuppo
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Palermo
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Armbrust
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Pompei
Mr. and Mrs. George Gambone
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Stredler
Mr. and Mrs. James Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. John Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Wood
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Jantes
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Rosiello
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew London
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. McKenna
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Mann
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Golaszewski
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Alvare
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy and Sarah Raisch
Mr. and Mrs. William DeCarlo
Mr. and Mrs. William O’Donnell
Mr. Joseph Kresky
Mr. William Procyson
Mrs. Marie L. Muller
Mrs. Mary Brendlinger
Mrs. Rita Tornetta
Mrs. Seda Mirabile
Ms. Ana Dunn
Ms. Elizabeth Carlson
Ms. Judy Dello
Ms. Karen Kenny
Ms. Patricia Davis
Ms. Paula Bodden
Ms. Sharon Robins
Ms. Sondra S. Lewis
National Appraisal & Adjustment Service
Patti Hagan
Paul’s Auto Repair, Inc.
Peter Sinopoli
Rams Recycling & Container Service Inc.
Rees & Co.
Robert Wonderling
Ronald S. and Lila A. Zimney
Russel A. Morello & Sons, Inc.
State Farm Insurance
Steven and Donna Long
Tel-Dat
Tomasina Palmarozza
Tube Methods, Inc.
Wilkie Tree Service
William C. McVail
Zachary and Sandra Kindred
United Way of North Penn
Mrs. Gloria DiMino
Mary Ellen Larkin
Barbara Corbin
Richard and Diane Rupert
Jeffrey and Grace Yoder
Charles Schofield
Michael Simone
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Thompson
Mr. William J. Epprecht III
William and Joyce Cusick
Mr. Michael Neal
Mrs. Evelyn Lotman
Mrs. Patricia Cole
Ms. Jacqueline Gamble
Griffin Link Technologies
Michael and Patrica Wood
Stephen and Misti Volpe
Rotary Club of Pottstown
Mark and Christine Armbrust
C.J. Miller Vacuum Center
Dr. Helene Lotman and Dr. Frank Tallman
Harry Shultz
Jane Fennelly
McMenamin Family Shop Rite
Mr. and Mrs. James Hargadon
Mr. and Mrs. John Loven
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Chaiken
Mr. and Mrs. William Neal
Mr. Tom West
Peaceful Living
Pizonka, Reilley, Bello & McGrory, P.C.
Richard R. Server DBA A Few Good Men
Sheri Scott
Upper Gwynedd Service Center
Coventry Parlor at Laurel Locks, LLC
Mr. Brian Foster
Anonymous
Mrs. Evelyn Toff
Brian M. Smith
Richard and Margaret Volpe
Bernard and Helen Toth
Joseph and Rose Hannum
Peter and Jane Boylan
Robert and Joan Unruh
Ardmore Tire, Inc.
Bernard and Joanne Sohoski
David & Judith David Carey
Kulp Car Rentals
Moyer Pest Control
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Bush
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Intrieri
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas DiSanto
Mr. Dominic Genuardi, Sr.
Mr. Paul Mirabile
Mrs. Marion Moore Schaeffer
T. C. Lewandowski
The Rotondo Family
Paul Nye
Mr. David D. Fox, Jr.

Friends of DEC
Ms. Dana Dallara
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. Mamzic
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Winkel
Mr. and Mrs. William Carfrey
Ms. Ethel Metz
Mr. and Mrs. Juergen Beigel
Cynthia A. Guinyard
Plotnick & Ellis. P.C.
Albert and Helen Cupo
Dan McCabe
Eric and Marjorie Conti
Joann Podall
Lois R McFadden, PA
Marion E. Lightcap
Michelle Altieri
Mira Yardumian
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Goldberg
Mr. and Mrs. Salvatore P. Pantano
Ms. Constance Krasley
Ms. Fern Seidt
Mr. and Mrs. Hans Chawla
Andrew and Carolyn Marcucci
Anne M. Wurst
Anthony and Theresa Hasara
Brian and Esther Yardumian-Smyth
C.J. Smith
Dale Moyer
Diane Frederick
Diane Witte
Donald Dennis
Flocco’s Discount Shoes Clothes & Formalwear
Florence Cook
Francis and Jean Romano
Jacob M. Sitman, Esq. and Mrs. Rebecca Sitman
Joseph and Regina Martella
Marion Salo
Mary Catherine Marych
Millennium Moving & Storage
Mr. and Mrs. Gus Lattanze
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Roman
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Epifanio
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Mayers
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McPhillips
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Cassano
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Rakus
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Sweeney
Mr. Michael Pascarella, Jr.
Mr. Raymond Vozzo
Mr. Thomas J. Casey
Mrs. Lawrence F. Tornetta
Mrs. Norma Rogers
Mrs. Sandra Barlow
Mrs. Shantha Ittyerah
Ms. Eileen A. Chepy
Ms. Gloria B. Ellis
Ms. Maryann C. Subb
Nancy Price
Philip and Virginia Giagnacova
Robert and Barbara George
Robert Cerulli
Sally Arrison
Samuel and Sandra Yardumian
Sarah Cahill
Sharon Eichenlaub
Shirley D. Berry
Siri Y. Hurst
Thomas and Helen Kane
Thomas and Susan Smith
Tom and Kathy Allebach
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Gubler
Walter and Jeanne O’Malley
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cardonick
Mary Catherine Fitzsimmons
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Goldhammer
Ms. E. Louise or Casey L. Darden
Ms. Joanne Holmes
Robert and Darlene Lamazza
Sue E. Schiele
Carol Carr
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Feller
Mrs. Sandra Stropas
Ms. Patricia Mess
Marguerite E. Biel, PA
Mr. and Mrs. William Quinn
Timothy and Wanda Levengood, Sr.
David and Marybeth Tilghman
Diane Hedrich
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur N. Leibowitz
Elaine G. Wood
Everett and Marilyn Young
Guy Tammaro
Harry and Victoria Harding
Harry Bancroft
Hengey Agency
Jacki Ade Dwyer
Jim Roese Photography
Joan McElmoyle
John and Ann McIntyre
Joseph Cirotti
Judith A. Phipps
Judy Romano
Ken’s Lawn Maintenance, Inc.
Margaret Richter
Mary Brauman
Mary D Schiele
McGoldrick Leasing
Michael and Anne Benton
Michael and Sally DeStefano
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius Dotts
Mr. and Mrs. David Haywood
Mr. and Mrs. George R. Phillips, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Greenwalt
Mr. and Mrs. John Beard
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kozeniewski
Mr. and Mrs. Keith R. Leiby
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Etskovitz
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Alba
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Mankus
Mr. and Mrs. Murray Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Verner
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Minehart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert DiPardo
Mr. and Mrs. Steven King
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Gustafson
Mr. Irving Stein and Ms. Lynn Myers
Mrs. Valerie Chauvette
Ms. Maggi O’Hara
Nancy Considine
Paige E. Bagby
Patrick M. Donan, Esq.
Rev. and Mrs. Ronald Lutz
Teresa Struck, PA
Thomas and Kathleen Monaghan
Timothy and Deborah Bowden
Tom Mee
Mr. and Mrs. Wiley
Irene S. Shelly
Ms. Trudy Knorr
Harold Wolff
Stephen Conk
Kimberly Shurley
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Fitzgerald
Jeffrey Tyson
John and Donna Bonner
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Masceri
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Raquet
Benjamin and Dorothy Ohrenstein
Crowne Educational Services
Donald and Joanne Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Sanders
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fiss
Mr. Lloyd Combs
Mr. William F. Fisher
Mrs. Dolly Riggin
Mrs. Sally Wynne
Ms. Sue Heckler
USI Insurance Services

Gifts in Kind
ABC Supply
Ambler Savings
Angela Illingworth
Bergey’s Electric
Bradford Woodworking
Cardinal Camera
Christine Maxwell Morris
Creamery Tire
Elite 3 Facilities Maintenance
Ferguson Enterprises
Frank Halper
Freddy’s Family Fun Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton, Lansdale
Impact Thrift Stores
Kate Harper
Kevin Kelly
Marvic Supply
Mike Irby Photography
Milestone in Music
Moyer’s Services Group
North Penn Art
North Penn Car Wash
Osborne Painting and Paperhanging
Parry Physical Therapy
Raven Reflexology
Robert Daly
Royce Yoder Pottery
Saile Landscaping
Sally Mandes
Senator Robert Mensch
Sports Unlimited
TD Bank – King of Prussia
Travel Haus
Udderly Fantastic Painting and Paperhanging
Univest Bank and Trust Co.
Village Wine Cellar
Volpe Enterpsises
Wahler’s Family Dentistry
WMGK Radio
WNPV
WNTP
YourVelocity

 

Back To Top